?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
20 October 2010 @ 10:29 am
vamo alla flamenco~!  
Hello everyone! This is Robyn, and I have been appointed to Helper Chocobo status by the lovely modladies. I'll be handling the Taken page, for all your delicious taken needs. Both pages should be up to date for the most part, and have been given pretty new html! Aww yeah~ You cats and kittens can view them HERE and HERE!

If you ever notice any errors, borked html, if I've forgotten someone or if someone needs to be taken out, just holla! And I'll get to it as soon as I can. As always, I can be contacted via AIM on limits breaking or aegisol.

Have a happy Wednesday,

- robyn.
 
 
 
Tiger: teen titans; robin alerttigerzahn on October 20th, 2010 04:42 pm (UTC)
BYNNIEEEEEE. OMG. YOU...YOU'RE... ASDFJUSKDLU!!!


♥ And the new pages look absolutely lovely~
somemoar_help on October 20th, 2010 05:12 pm (UTC)
Thanks, Tiger. c:
Tiger: misc; oooooh.....shiny!tigerzahn on October 21st, 2010 01:31 am (UTC)
I dunno what's gonna distract me more... the new pages or the adorable icons *A*

CAN WE HAVE CHOCOLATE CHOCOBOS FOR SPRING TIEMS?!
Catty Turner [AU]: :Dscroll_heir on October 20th, 2010 04:42 pm (UTC)
Those are some badass taken pages right therr *__*
somemoar_help on October 20th, 2010 05:12 pm (UTC)
awwwww yeahhhh :3
somemoar_help on October 20th, 2010 05:11 pm (UTC)
fuck you russian spambot :|
Headmaster Cid: Icky!Modhdmaster_cid on October 20th, 2010 05:14 pm (UTC)
He was just trying to wish you well but didn't know how to say it, being Russian and all.
somemoar_help on October 21st, 2010 01:12 am (UTC)
Yeah well I DON'T NEED HIM WISHING ME WELL
Leonard "Bones" McCoy: not the cookie monsternotyourchairjim on October 20th, 2010 05:54 pm (UTC)
I HATE AND FEAR CHANGE

YOUR CHOCOBO ICONS ARE PASSIVE AGGRESSIVE
Leonard "Bones" McCoy: not the baby's daddynotyourchairjim on October 20th, 2010 05:56 pm (UTC)
lol jk

EVERYTHING LOOKS AWESOME ROBBYPOO~!!!! *__________* HTML BOXES BRING ALL THE CLASS TO THE YARD~!
somemoar_help on October 21st, 2010 01:10 am (UTC)
Thank you! C: I'm glad you like them, Nymcakes!
somemoar_help on October 21st, 2010 01:10 am (UTC)
:c
Protect Themprotectthem on October 20th, 2010 10:41 pm (UTC)
THOSE PAGES LOOK AMAZING

THEY WILL DISTRACT ME FOR MANY HOURS THANK YOU
somemoar_help on October 21st, 2010 01:11 am (UTC)
LOL you're welcome C:
evenmoar_help on October 20th, 2010 11:25 pm (UTC)
omg that icon is the cutest thing *___*

and those new pages look awesome 8D
somemoar_help on October 21st, 2010 01:31 am (UTC)
Yeah lmao, Chocobo Dungeon images are adorable.

Thank you!
evenmoar_help on October 21st, 2010 08:08 am (UTC)
Ahhhh! I'd never seen them before but they are seriously keysmash inducing.

:|b